Regular Members

Chinasky Electronics Co. Limited

Electrical Equipment & Supplies

Product category
  • N/A
Search
 
Friends links
  • N/A
Supplier Homepage > Products > CCTV Ethernet POE Switch 16 Gigabit POE 2 SFP
CCTV Ethernet POE Switch 16 Gigabit POE 2 SFP
product: view count: 37CCTV Ethernet POE Switch 16 Gigabit POE 2 SFP 
unit price: Negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline days
Expiry date: Long Effective
last update: 2017-07-12 11:16
  enquiry
detailed
Main Features 16GE POE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM. Comply to IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、802.3X、802.3z. 500M CPU, 52G bus Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing. Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE. Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure. Auto MDI/MDIX. Upstream port lightning protection. MAX 30W, MAX power 300W. Store-and-forward. All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission. Zero QFD, self-adaption. Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis. Specifications: Model 16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3) Electric Port 1000M POE 16 SFP 2 Function Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward Exchange Capacity 52G MAC 8K Environmental Working Temperature:0℃~40℃ Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃ Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W power AC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A Network protocol IEEE 802.3X IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at IEEE 802.3x Flow control IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation Default Mode Common switch Match VLAN isolation Speed Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex Network Media 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m) 100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m) 1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m) 1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) 1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m) Physical Specifications Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H) package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H) 4.4Kg
inquiry list